Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill, Manitoba with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,3685,200
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,6135,352
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,4025,221
YaoundeCameroon 10,5306,544
YokoCameroon 10,4126,470
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,5231,568
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,181734
Yorkton, SkCanada 987613
YanjiChina 8,0274,988
YichangChina 9,7966,088
YinchuanChina 9,0455,621
YiningChina 8,5895,338
YariguiesColombia 6,0063,732
YamasaDominican Republic 4,8523,015
YasicaDominican Republic 4,7442,948
YazdIran 9,5195,915
YakushimaJapan 9,2785,766
YamagataJapan 8,1195,045
YamaguchiJapan 8,8615,506
YokkaichiJapan 8,5965,342
YokohamaJapan 8,4285,237
YonagoJapan 8,6645,384
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1536,309
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1166,908
YeMyanmar 11,7177,281
YolaNigeria 10,0636,253
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9255,546
YurimaguasPeru 7,3614,574
YekaterinburgRussia 6,9754,334
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,1704,456
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,8235,483
Yakima, WaUsa 2,2161,377
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,5521,586
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,8991,180
York, PaUsa 2,4061,495
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,1561,340
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,2802,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -