Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill, Manitoba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,8327,974
UaupesBrazil 6,9304,306
UbatubaBrazil 10,1856,329
UberabaBrazil 9,6926,022
Uranium City, SkCanada 826513
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,6155,353
UpernavikGreenland 2,2621,405
UummannaqGreenland 2,3211,443
UdineItaly 6,6094,107
Ustica IslandItaly 7,2854,527
UenoJapan 8,6305,363
UnzendakeJapan 9,0495,623
UrakawaJapan 7,6384,746
UshibukaJapan 9,1135,663
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3085,163
UwajimaJapan 8,9185,541
UkmergeLithuania 6,2223,866
UtenaLithuania 6,2273,870
UlaangomMongolia 7,9344,930
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,0034,973
UlgiiMongolia 8,0384,995
UliastaiMongolia 8,1335,054
UmnugoviMongolia 8,0224,985
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,0084,977
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,5375,305
UfaRussia 7,1174,422
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8653,023
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,5664,701
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,4953,415
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,3734,582
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,9253,682
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,5453,446
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1193,802
Ust-OlojRussia 4,8363,005
Umm BeninSudan 10,7626,688
UmeňSweden 5,3063,297
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,6107,214
Udon ThaniThailand 11,4127,092
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,4267,100
UrfaTurkey 8,4985,281
UsakTurkey 7,9944,968
Uman’Ukraine 7,0344,371
UzgorodUkraine 6,7504,194
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,3271,446
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,1191,317
Urbana, IlUsa 2,1271,322
Urbana, OhUsa 2,1951,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -