Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill, Manitoba with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,3075,784
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,2625,756
MilianaAlgeria 6,9614,326
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,3817,694
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,51910,265
Malarg EArgentina 10,7216,662
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3617,060
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2677,001
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,5886,580
MendozaArgentina 10,4526,495
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,4486,493
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4546,497
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5348,410
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,7489,786
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0489,351
MeekatharraAustralia 15,6459,722
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2639,485
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2679,487
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1289,400
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5049,634
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0308,719
MuharraqBahrain 10,0186,225
MinskBelarus 6,4474,006
MogilevBelarus 6,5264,056
MaunBotswana 13,4718,371
MacapaBrazil 7,5244,676
MacauBrazil 8,7125,413
MaceioBrazil 9,2105,723
MachadoBrazil 9,9686,194
ManausBrazil 7,5064,664
MarabaBrazil 8,1585,070
MaringaBrazil 9,9216,165
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,6094,728
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4285,859
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1155,664
MonteiroBrazil 8,9665,572
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5465,932
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6225,358
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1055,658
MamfeCameroon 10,2256,354
MarouaCameroon 10,0426,240
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,140708
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,8331,139
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,508937
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,2621,405
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,2691,410
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,443897
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,1771,353
Moncton, NbCanada 2,4061,495
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,0221,257
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,0201,255
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,0101,249
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,189739
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,188738
Morden, MbCanada 1,094680
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,8271,136
MoundouChad 10,3226,414
MatecanaColombia 6,2003,853
MoroniComoros 13,6948,509
MosnovCzech Republic 6,4854,030
MarstalDenmark 5,7173,553
Melville HallDominica 5,5053,421
MichesDominican Republic 4,8613,021
MocaDominican Republic 4,7712,965
MoncionDominican Republic 4,7472,950
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,6822,909
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,8553,017
MilagroEcuador 6,8864,279
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,6335,364
MinyaEgypt 9,1065,659
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,3856,453
MassawaEritrea 10,7366,671
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,4012,735
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,6153,490
MarseilleFrance 6,4724,022
MontpellierFrance 6,3983,976
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,0284,367
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,8486,120
MakokouGabon 10,9206,786
MayumbaGabon 11,1776,946
MitzicGabon 10,8256,726
MkamboGabon 10,9366,796
MoandaGabon 11,1436,924
MouilaGabon 11,0506,866
MagdeburgGermany 5,9983,727
MunichGermany 6,3413,940
MünsterGermany 5,8403,629
MethoniGreece 7,8534,880
MilosGreece 7,9834,961
MitiliniGreece 7,8444,874
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,8384,871
MacentaGuinea 8,8845,521
MamouGuinea 8,5625,320
Midway IslandHawaii 6,9804,338
MiskolcHungary 6,7394,188
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,9907,451
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,1906,332
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,2997,021
MusulipatnamIndia 11,6717,253
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,5017,768
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,3517,675
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,9968,076
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7997,954
MashhadIran 9,1745,701
Malin HeadIreland 4,8863,036
M. CalamitaItaly 6,7834,215
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,2954,533
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,4444,626
MilanItaly 6,4864,030
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,4444,004
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,8514,257
ManIvory Coast 9,1075,659
MaebashiJapan 8,3545,191
MaizuruJapan 8,5915,339
MakurazakiJapan 9,2005,717
MatsueJapan 8,6715,388
MatsumotoJapan 8,4125,227
MatsuyamaJapan 8,8465,497
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,7286,045
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,8895,524
MishimaJapan 8,4885,275
MitoJapan 8,3025,159
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5665,323
MiyakoJapan 7,9184,921
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0456,242
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1245,670
MiyazakiJapan 9,0915,649
MombetsuJapan 7,4024,600
MoriokaJapan 7,9444,937
MuroranJapan 7,6924,780
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8575,504
MutsuJapan 7,7854,838
Ma’AnJordan 9,1005,655
MafraqJordan 8,8945,527
MombasaKenya 12,7517,923
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,4747,751
MaseruLesotho 14,5609,048
MonroviaLiberia 9,0515,625
MisratahLibya 7,9774,957
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,2358,846
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,3678,928
MananjaryMadagascar 14,8829,248
MorondavaMadagascar 14,6029,074
MakhangaMalawi 13,7768,561
MangochiMalawi 13,5788,437
MwmosaMalawi 13,7568,548
MzimbaMalawi 13,2448,230
MzuzuMalawi 13,2228,216
MalaccaMalaysia 13,0818,129
MersingMalaysia 13,0318,097
MiriMalaysia 12,5757,814
MaleMaldives 12,9328,036
MenakaMali 8,8615,506
MoptiMali 8,6305,363
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,5955,963
MazatlanMexico 4,0682,528
MeridaMexico 4,2162,620
Mexico CityMexico 4,3932,730
MonterreyMexico 3,7092,305
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,3782,721
MaantyMongolia 8,0615,009
MandalgoviMongolia 8,2465,124
MatadMongolia 7,9304,928
MurenMongolia 7,8964,907
MarrakechMorocco 6,8284,243
MeknesMorocco 6,7644,203
MideltMorocco 6,9144,297
MaputoMozambique 14,5349,031
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,8988,637
MandalayMyanmar 10,9916,830
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,1216,911
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,0197,469
MindatMyanmar 11,0766,883
MonywaMyanmar 10,9876,827
MyeikMyanmar 12,0197,469
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6046,589
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,8483,634
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,5249,026
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7668,555
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,5359,032
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5548,422
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6728,496
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,0348,721
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9668,679
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9848,690
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,3408,911
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,1898,817
ManaguaNicaragua 5,2183,243
MasatepeNicaragua 5,2483,261
MagariaNiger 9,5055,907
Maine SoroaNiger 9,6515,997
MaradiNiger 9,3605,817
MaiduguriNigeria 9,8446,117
MakurdiNigeria 9,9906,208
MinnaNigeria 9,6976,026
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9605,568
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,9053,048
MajisOman 10,3776,449
MasirahOman 10,8436,738
Muscat  Oman 10,5136,533
MultanPakistan 10,0356,236
MurreePakistan 9,6475,995
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1997,580
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,4915,898
MoyobambaPeru 7,3614,574
MactanPhilippines 11,6117,215
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,2647,000
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,8963,664
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,1316,917
MagadanRussia 5,7063,546
MahackalaRussia 8,1625,072
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,2163,241
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,2153,241
MarkovoRussia 4,5922,853
MinusinskRussia 7,5014,661
MogocaRussia 7,1454,440
MoscowRussia 6,5734,084
MurmanskRussia 5,1973,230
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,8256,106
MatamSenegal 7,9994,971
MogadishuSomalia 12,3787,692
MadridSpain 6,2883,907
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2863,906
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,7424,190
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5714,083
MelillaSpain 6,7784,212
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6694,144
MalakalSudan 11,0126,843
MbabaneSwaziland 14,4949,007
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,2873,907
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,2687,002
Mae SariangThailand 11,3937,080
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,5487,176
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,4727,129
MalatyaTurkey 8,3425,184
MersinTurkey 8,3835,210
MuglaTurkey 8,0985,032
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,2723,276
ManstonUk 5,6083,485
MeloUruguay 10,7806,699
MercedesUruguay 10,7586,685
MontevideoUruguay 10,9816,824
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,9981,863
Madison, FlUsa 3,1951,986
Madison, InUsa 2,2871,421
Madison, NeUsa 1,8721,163
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,7651,097
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,2041,370
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,6861,048
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,4011,492
Marengo, IlUsa 1,8941,177
Marion, InUsa 2,0511,275
Marion, NcUsa 2,6771,663
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,425885
Marshall, TxUsa 2,9121,810
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,4741,538
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,2362,011
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,2921,424
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,6031,617
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,3291,447
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,6341,637
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,2791,416
Medford, WiUsa 1,533952
Mellette, SdUsa 1,563971
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6501,647
Mena, ArUsa 2,6391,640
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,9631,841
Mexia, TxUsa 3,0141,873
Mexico, MoUsa 2,1991,367
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,8202,374
Midland, TxUsa 3,0411,890
Milan, MnUsa 1,533952
Milbank, SdUsa 1,513940
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,578981
Milford, DeUsa 2,5801,603
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,9781,851
Millen, GaUsa 3,0221,878
Millport, OhUsa 2,1741,351
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,4271,508
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,8061,122
Minden, NeUsa 2,0021,244
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,541958
Minonk, IlUsa 2,0141,251
Missoula, MtUsa 1,8671,160
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,1501,957
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,9381,204
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,9841,233
Monroe, NcUsa 2,8171,751
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,533952
Montgomery AlUsa 2,9951,861
Montrose, CoUsa 2,5131,562
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4801,541
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,9211,815
Morganton, NcUsa 2,6771,663
Moro, OrUsa 2,3701,473
Morris, MnUsa 1,422884
Morrison, IlUsa 1,9031,183
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,5951,613
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,9081,186
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,9861,234
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,7511,088
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,2311,386
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,3341,450
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,6061,619
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,8131,126
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,5581,589
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,8163,614
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,6763,527
MaracayVenezuela 5,8323,624
MaturinVenezuela 6,0363,751
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,7793,591
MeridaVenezuela 5,9033,668
MagoyeZambia 13,3258,280
MansaZambia 12,9208,028
MbalaZambia 12,8297,972
MfuweZambia 13,2938,260
MisamfuZambia 12,9488,046
MonguZambia 13,0098,084
MpikaZambia 13,1338,161
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,3638,304
Mt MakuluZambia 13,3178,276
MumbwaZambia 13,2138,211
MwinilungaZambia 12,7457,920
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,8918,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -