Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill, Manitoba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,5785,952
ChlefAlgeria 6,9224,301
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,1884,467
CeresArgentina 10,2936,396
ChamicalArgentina 10,2366,361
ChepesArgentina 10,3346,421
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8757,379
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5536,558
CórdobaArgentina 10,3886,455
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3986,461
CorrientesArgentina 10,1236,291
CairnsAustralia 13,3288,282
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8119,204
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6719,738
CedunaAustralia 15,4119,577
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1918,818
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9748,684
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6729,117
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1868,194
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1488,792
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4479,599
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9836,825
CharnocksBarbados 5,8323,624
CotonouBenin 9,7746,074
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0856,267
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2616,376
CabroboBrazil 8,9215,543
CaceresBrazil 8,9505,562
CaetiteBrazil 9,3295,797
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9575,566
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5175,914
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9726,197
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0916,270
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7195,418
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6576,001
CaparaoBrazil 10,0186,225
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5175,914
CaratingaBrazil 9,9336,173
CaravelasBrazil 9,8516,122
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2845,769
CarolinaBrazil 8,4335,241
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1336,297
CataguasesBrazil 10,0716,259
CatalaoBrazil 9,5295,921
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7946,086
CaxiasBrazil 8,3655,198
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5466,553
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,8255,484
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0666,255
ChapecoBrazil 10,2846,390
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,5855,335
CipoBrazil 9,2175,727
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4515,251
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8016,090
CordeiroBrazil 10,1516,308
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1765,702
CorumbaBrazil 9,2775,765
CoximBrazil 9,3085,784
CrateusBrazil 8,5215,295
CuiabaBrazil 8,9515,562
CuritibaBrazil 10,2266,354
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,522946
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,270789
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,2191,379
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,8551,153
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,7041,059
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,383859
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,9071,185
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,3441,456
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,4201,504
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,3241,444
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,8471,148
Chapais, QcCanada 1,587986
Charlo, NbCanada 2,1711,349
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,4801,541
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,4751,538
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,2021,369
Chatham, NbCanada 2,2941,425
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 542337
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,070665
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,9251,196
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,7601,094
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,099683
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,402871
Comox, BcCanada 2,2141,376
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,126700
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 830516
Coronation, AbCanada 1,318819
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,7271,073
ChicoChile 11,8897,388
ChillanChile 10,7946,708
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,7986,710
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8276,107
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,7597,307
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6326,607
ChangchunChina 8,0454,999
ChangduChina 9,9666,193
ChangshaChina 10,0286,231
ChengduChina 9,9306,171
ChongqingChina 10,0206,226
Camilo DazaColombia 5,9393,690
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7564,199
CamagueyCuba 4,3482,702
CasablancaCuba 4,0632,525
ChebCzech Republic 6,2133,861
CopenhagenDenmark 5,7283,559
CabreraDominican Republic 4,7652,961
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8162,993
CotuiDominican Republic 4,8142,991
CanarEcuador 6,9444,315
CairoEgypt 8,9315,550
CaenFrance 5,7023,544
ChateaurouxFrance 6,0043,731
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,9754,335
CocobeachGabon 10,6956,646
CologneGermany 5,8973,664
ChiosGreece 7,8944,905
CorfuGreece 7,5074,665
ConakryGuinea 8,5495,312
CatacamasHonduras 4,9203,058
CholutecaHonduras 5,0833,159
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,0227,470
CherrapunjiIndia 10,6616,625
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,6616,625
ChahbaharIran 10,3856,453
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9293,063
ClonesIreland 4,9793,094
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9203,057
CorkIreland 5,0923,164
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0953,166
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,0384,373
CameriItaly 6,4504,008
CampobassoItaly 7,0884,404
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0064,354
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,0734,395
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9634,327
Cape MeleItaly 6,5674,081
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,2604,511
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4904,654
CerviaItaly 6,7344,185
CiampinoItaly 6,9704,331
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6644,141
Cisa PassItaly 6,6044,104
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,9144,297
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5174,049
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5674,702
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4394,623
ChibaJapan 8,3945,216
ChichibuJapan 8,3955,217
ChichijimaJapan 9,1605,692
ChoshiJapan 8,3515,189
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6955,403
ChilekaMalawi 13,6868,504
ChitedzeMalawi 13,4518,359
ChitipaMalawi 13,0128,086
ChihuahuaMexico 3,4712,157
ComitanMexico 4,7272,937
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,6416,612
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,8544,880
ChoirMongolia 8,1425,060
CasablancaMorocco 6,6744,147
ChindeMozambique 14,0458,728
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,8867,386
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3998,326
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6658,492
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,4708,992
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,1918,818
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,1908,818
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,1908,818
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9828,689
CondegaNicaragua 5,0853,160
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,4417,731
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0915,649
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5965,341
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7625,445
ChhorPakistan 10,5296,543
ChitralPakistan 9,4175,852
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0516,246
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7396,052
CajamarcaPeru 7,4564,633
ChachapoyasPeru 7,3644,576
ChiclayoPeru 7,3964,596
ChimbotePeru 7,6754,769
CuzcoPeru 8,2835,147
CzestochowaPoland 6,4223,991
CoimbraPortugal 6,0533,761
CalafatRomania 7,2184,485
CeahlauRomania 7,0444,378
ClujRomania 6,9774,335
ConstantaRomania 7,4204,611
CraiovaRomania 7,2244,489
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7912,977
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,8323,624
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,7282,938
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,9722,468
Cape UelenRussia 3,7312,318
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2684,517
CaraRussia 6,8434,252
Cerdyn’Russia 6,5244,054
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4472,764
ChitaRussia 7,4544,632
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,4444,626
CokurdahRussia 4,8383,006
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7114,170
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,4618,986
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2185,107
CaceresSpain 6,2263,869
CadizSpain 6,4864,030
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3983,976
CordobaSpain 6,4494,007
ColomboSri Lanka 12,6977,890
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,5977,207
ChanthaburiThailand 11,9487,425
Chiang MaiThailand 11,3157,031
Chiang RaiThailand 11,1716,942
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,8847,385
ChumphonThailand 12,2257,596
CanakkaleTurkey 7,7314,804
CorumTurkey 8,0174,982
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,9445,558
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,1555,689
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,3793,343
CernovcyUkraine 6,9154,297
ChernigovUkraine 6,8054,229
CarrascoUruguay 10,9856,826
ColoniaUruguay 10,8946,769
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,1463,198
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,4431,518
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,5431,580
Camden, ScUsa 2,9151,812
Canton, NyUsa 1,9971,241
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7611,094
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,9411,827
Caribou, MeUsa 2,1701,348
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,1841,357
Casper, WyUsa 1,9551,215
Centralia, WaUsa 2,3111,436
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,3901,485
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,7561,713
Charles City, IaUsa 1,7511,088
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,0651,905
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,0581,900
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4341,513
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,7871,732
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,5501,585
Chaska, MnUsa 1,551964
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,7151,687
Chazy, NyUsa 2,0861,296
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,2031,369
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,8691,783
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,2661,408
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,0951,302
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,9351,203
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,9111,188
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,8631,779
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,1461,333
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,0101,249
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,2891,422
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,2811,418
Circleville, OhUsa 2,2691,410
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,9731,226
Clark, SdUsa 1,550963
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7601,715
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,4701,535
Clayton, NmUsa 2,5641,594
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,1061,308
Clinton, IaUsa 1,8821,170
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,9952,483
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,9651,221
College Park, MdUsa 2,5121,561
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,3411,455
Columbia, MoUsa 2,2191,379
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,9181,813
Columbus, GaUsa 2,2421,393
Columbus, InUsa 2,2681,410
Columbus, KsUsa 2,4181,502
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,2281,385
Conception, MoUsa 2,0841,295
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,1481,335
Conway, ArUsa 2,6431,643
Conway, ScUsa 2,9681,844
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,1861,358
Corning, ArUsa 2,5381,577
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,1771,353
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,4522,145
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9681,844
Cortland, NyUsa 2,1761,352
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,5231,568
Covington, LaUsa 3,0991,926
Covington, TnUsa 2,5451,582
Crete, NeUsa 1,9831,232
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,7151,066
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,4555,254
CimbajUzbekistan 8,4555,254
CaracasVenezuela 5,8303,623
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,1923,848
CoroVenezuela 5,6443,507
ChipataZambia 13,3548,298
ChomaZambia 13,3768,312
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,9988,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -