Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill, Manitoba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6176,597
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,1637,558
ParanaArgentina 10,5356,546
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4086,468
PehuajoArgentina 10,9336,794
PergaminoArgentina 10,7576,684
PigeArgentina 11,1066,902
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,4346,484
PosadasArgentina 10,2006,338
PresidenciaArgentina 10,0046,216
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4246,477
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0046,838
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,28410,119
Port HedlandAustralia 15,0119,328
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2923,289
ParakouBenin 9,5025,905
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1405,680
ParacatuBrazil 9,4735,886
ParanaBrazil 8,9535,564
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2646,378
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5625,942
ParintinsBrazil 7,5724,706
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2595,132
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4096,469
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6295,984
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7985,467
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0625,631
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5865,957
PeixeBrazil 8,8735,514
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9545,564
PicosBrazil 8,6745,390
PiraiBrazil 10,1486,306
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2485,747
PompeuBrazil 9,7546,061
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7006,027
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6574,758
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2466,367
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,9774,957
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6346,608
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7345,427
PosseBrazil 9,1735,700
PlevenBulgaria 7,3424,562
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4684,641
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,0157,466
Peace River, AbCanada 1,417881
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,099683
Penticton, BcCanada 1,9401,206
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,8101,125
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,9341,202
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 846526
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,2441,394
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5971,614
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,2891,423
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,019633
Prince Albert, SkCanada 945587
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8291,137
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2561,402
Princeton, BcCanada 987613
ParronChile 10,5676,566
Puerto AysenChile 11,7447,298
Puerto MonttChile 11,3057,025
Punta ArenasChile 12,5997,829
PingbianChina 9,6866,019
PeralesColombia 6,2553,887
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,2723,897
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4793,404
PragueCzech Republic 6,2893,908
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8773,030
PimentelDominican Republic 4,8072,987
PoloDominican Republic 4,8853,036
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,7312,940
PichilingueEcuador 6,7764,211
PortoviejoEcuador 6,7534,197
PuyoEcuador 6,8474,255
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8475,498
ParisFrance 5,8663,645
PerpignanFrance 6,4193,989
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,56011,533
Port-GentilGabon 10,8106,717
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,6434,128
PotsdamGermany 6,0363,751
PatrasGreece 7,7174,796
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,2081,372
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8141,749
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,4223,369
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,8212,996
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,9133,053
PecsHungary 6,8324,246
PambanIndia 12,4287,723
PuneIndia 11,3527,054
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,4658,368
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,1728,186
PadovaItaly 6,6084,106
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5024,041
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3474,565
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3304,555
PantelleriaItaly 7,4044,601
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5924,096
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0174,360
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8484,255
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9854,341
PiacenzaItaly 6,5554,073
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6974,161
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7154,173
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0704,393
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2264,490
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9774,336
PrizziItaly 7,3894,592
PakseLaos 11,6077,213
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,7817,943
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,1529,416
PlaisanceMauritius 15,1929,440
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,3476,430
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,2164,484
PatheinMyanmar 11,5817,197
PutaoMyanmar 10,3866,454
PyiMyanmar 11,3527,054
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5927,825
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7598,550
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7588,549
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8428,602
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6048,454
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,0423,133
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1816,326
PohangNorth Korea 8,7375,429
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5375,305
PadidanPakistan 10,3576,436
PanjgurPakistan 10,2746,384
ParachinarPakistan 9,6145,974
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,4476,492
PeshawarPakistan 9,6185,977
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5337,788
PilarParaguay 10,0766,262
PiscoPeru 8,2205,108
PiuraPeru 7,2104,480
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,2455,123
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,8507,364
PoznanPoland 6,1873,844
PrzemyslPoland 6,6594,138
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0803,778
PortalegrePortugal 6,1853,843
Porto Portugal 5,9623,705
PavelecRussia 6,8234,240
PecoraRussia 6,0333,749
PermRussia 6,7784,212
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,9843,718
PetrozavodskRussia 5,8973,664
PjatigorskRussia 7,9254,925
PoronajskRussia 6,9384,311
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5724,705
Providenja BayRussia 3,9612,461
PskovRussia 6,1023,792
PodorSenegal 7,8074,851
PopradSlovakia 6,6304,120
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8679,238
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,2748,870
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6944,160
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,5717,812
Port SudanSudan 10,2386,362
ParamariboSuriname 6,7534,196
PiteňSweden 5,2153,241
PalmyraSyria 8,7465,435
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8676,131
PhetchabunThailand 11,5427,172
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,5157,156
PhraeThailand 11,3707,065
PhuketThailand 12,5247,782
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,4967,765
Prachin BuriThailand 11,8017,333
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,0687,499
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,0133,737
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,4283,373
PoltavaUkraine 7,0984,411
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7556,683
PradoUruguay 10,9826,824
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0326,856
Palestine, IlUsa 2,2371,390
Pana, IlUsa 2,1801,355
Paoli, InUsa 2,2681,410
Paris, IlUsa 2,1271,322
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,318819
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,1821,977
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,0661,284
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,6811,666
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,4591,528
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,0881,297
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,2041,369
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,1841,979
Peoria, IlUsa 2,0321,263
Perry, OkUsa 2,5371,576
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4821,542
Philo, OhUsa 2,2511,399
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1131,934
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6541,028
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7291,696
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,305811
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6451,023
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2481,397
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4201,504
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4731,537
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,5381,577
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,1721,350
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,305811
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,0041,245
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,7481,708
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,2341,388
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,2011,989
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,3811,479
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,2341,388
Portage, WiUsa 1,6741,041
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3321,449
Portland, OregonUsa 2,4031,493
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,7551,091
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7511,710
Priest River, IdUsa 1,8981,180
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,6451,643
Princeton, InUsa 2,3461,458
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4581,528
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3941,488
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,3323,935
PetaukeZambia 13,3548,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -