Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill, Manitoba with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8999,258
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7609,172
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4418,974
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0388,102
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5699,675
WoomeraAustralia 15,1529,415
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0958,759
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,8021,119
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,9401,206
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,9491,211
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,2711,411
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,7861,110
Windsor, OnCanada 1,9861,234
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,001622
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,004624
WillemstadCuraçao 5,5833,469
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,4544,011
WajimaJapan 8,3365,180
WakamatsuJapan 8,2135,104
WakayamaJapan 8,7205,419
WakkanaiJapan 7,3604,574
WajirKenya 12,1877,573
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,2278,219
WindhoekNamibia 13,3518,297
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5468,417
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4918,384
WaimateNew Zealand 14,3738,931
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5928,446
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8148,584
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8658,616
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5408,414
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6818,502
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4608,364
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6838,503
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5848,441
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,8008,576
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5368,411
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,8588,612
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,7538,546
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,8868,629
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,8868,629
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,0958,759
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4478,356
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5698,432
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5008,389
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,2578,859
WintonNew Zealand 14,6359,094
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5108,395
WarsawPoland 6,3713,959
WroclawPoland 6,3083,920
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4725,264
Wad MedaniSudan 10,6066,591
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7636,067
WauSudan 11,0236,850
WaddingtonUk 5,3733,339
Waco, TxUsa 3,0251,880
Wake IslandUsa 8,6995,406
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,2351,389
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,8721,163
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,7861,731
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,1481,335
Walnut, IlUsa 1,8821,170
Warren, OhUsa 2,1741,351
Warren, PaUsa 2,1351,326
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,2051,370
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,5221,567
Washington, IaUsa 1,9771,229
Washington, InUsa 2,2511,399
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,7671,719
Watertown, NyUsa 2,0491,273
Watertown, SdUsa 1,540957
Watertown, WiUsa 1,7841,109
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,0321,263
Waverly, OhUsa 2,3321,449
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,1851,979
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,9971,862
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,6771,663
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,9021,803
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,6401,641
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,2791,416
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4421,518
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,7252,315
West Point, GaUsa 2,9401,827
West Point, NyUsa 2,4201,504
White Hall, IlUsa 2,2131,375
Whitestown, InUsa 2,1601,342
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,7731,723
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,3571,465
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,0201,256
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,3191,441
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,7141,686
Williamson, WvUsa 2,4631,531
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,2841,419
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,330827
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4421,518
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,4911,548
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,9721,847
Windsor, IlUsa 2,2241,382
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4091,497
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,6641,034
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,5861,607
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,305811
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,9151,812
Winslow, AzUsa 2,9071,807
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,8081,745
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,4701,535
Wooster, OhUsa 2,1681,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -