Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill, Manitoba with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,6305,984
GhazniAfghanistan 9,6285,983
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4004,598
General PicoArgentina 10,8706,755
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,7166,659
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,1696,319
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9629,298
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0289,960
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0309,340
GrazAustria 6,6224,115
GancaAzerbaijan 8,3735,203
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,4165,230
GomelBelarus 6,7054,167
GrodnoBelarus 6,3523,947
GaranhunsBrazil 9,0925,650
GoianiaBrazil 9,3215,792
GoiasBrazil 9,2095,723
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8466,119
GrajauBrazil 8,3215,171
GuairaBrazil 9,9116,159
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5125,290
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7376,051
GarouaCameroon 10,1036,278
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,7601,715
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 267166
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,2121,375
Golden, BcCanada 1,6661,035
Goose, NfCanada 2,1501,336
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,6241,009
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,546961
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,4861,545
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,4601,529
GanzhouChina 10,2326,359
GuangzhouChina 10,5566,560
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,7542,954
GuayaquilEcuador 6,8864,279
GonderEthiopia 10,9686,816
GourdonFrance 6,1693,833
GrenobleFrance 6,3443,942
GeisenheimGermany 6,0253,744
GorlitzGermany 6,2233,867
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5714,083
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,9143,054
GeorgetownGuyana 6,5344,060
GoaIndia 11,6897,264
GuwahatiIndia 10,5686,567
GelaItaly 7,4874,653
GenoaItaly 6,5584,075
GhediItaly 6,5344,061
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,2654,515
GrazzaniseItaly 7,1084,417
GrossetoItaly 6,8134,233
GrottaglieItaly 7,3104,542
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,8744,272
GuidoniaItaly 6,9594,325
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,3165,789
GifuJapan 8,5435,308
GaoMali 8,6955,403
GuamMariana Islands 10,4026,464
GuadalajaraMexico 4,2962,670
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,2362,632
GuaymasMexico 3,6632,276
GaluutMongolia 8,2195,108
GemertNetherlands 5,7903,598
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4878,381
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4868,380
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4168,337
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,9568,673
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,1778,810
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6618,489
GayaNiger 9,3085,784
GardermoenNorway 5,2923,289
GeiloNorway 5,1573,205
GdanskPoland 6,0783,777
GalatiRomania 7,2744,520
Gor’KijRussia 6,6984,162
GorznyjRussia 8,0865,025
GridinoRussia 5,5223,431
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,9667,436
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,5768,436
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,4864,030
GijonSpain 5,9143,675
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,5726,570
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,7286,666
GoteborgSweden 5,5343,439
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,5253,433
GothenburgSweden 5,5353,440
GunnarnSweden 5,1273,186
GenevaSwitzerland 6,2683,895
GabesTunisia 7,5864,714
GafsaTunisia 7,4714,643
GiresunTurkey 8,0995,033
GoztepeTurkey 7,7654,825
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,8095,474
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,9205,543
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,9853,098
GajvoronUkraine 7,0614,388
GeniceskUkraine 7,4494,629
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,8971,800
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,2322,008
Galva, IlUsa 1,9741,226
Galveston, TxUsa 3,2732,034
Geneva, NeUsa 1,9911,237
Genoa, NeUsa 1,9911,237
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,431889
Glenville, WvUsa 2,3951,488
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,2081,372
Golconda, NvUsa 2,5411,579
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,8511,771
Goodland, KsUsa 2,2211,380
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,0151,252
Grafton, NdUsa 1,209751
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,1991,988
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,0001,243
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,4111,498
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,8591,155
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,7311,697
Gravette, ArUsa 2,4811,542
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,6931,052
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,6341,015
Greenfield, InUsa 2,1601,342
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,8971,800
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,7191,690
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4861,545
Greenville, MsUsa 2,8711,784
Greenville, OhUsa 2,1791,354
Greenville, PaUsa 2,2041,370
Greenville, TxUsa 2,8501,771
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,7901,734
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,8671,782
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,1291,323
Groton, CtUsa 2,5031,556
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,7681,720
GuanareVenezuela 5,9003,666
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,0613,766
GuiriaVenezuela 5,9813,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -