Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill, Manitoba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,2435,744
ShkoderAlbania 7,2544,508
SkikdaAlgeria 7,1474,441
SaltaArgentina 9,6616,004
San AntonioArgentina 11,3857,075
San LuisArgentina 10,5486,555
San RafaelArgentina 10,6466,615
Santa RosaArgentina 10,9516,805
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0056,217
SarmientoArgentina 11,8237,347
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5809,060
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5719,054
SalzburgAustria 6,4424,003
SakiAzerbaijan 8,3405,182
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,5615,320
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,4425,246
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8363,005
SaveBenin 9,6195,977
Santa CruzBolivia 8,9645,570
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,0404,375
SalvadorBrazil 9,4115,848
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5186,536
SantaremBrazil 7,6284,740
SantosBrazil 10,1856,329
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9276,169
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1745,079
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7975,467
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4996,524
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3396,425
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0486,244
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0865,024
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9226,166
São PauloBrazil 10,1286,294
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8856,142
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,8844,899
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0775,641
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2515,749
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8116,097
SobralBrazil 8,3895,213
SoureBrazil 7,7094,791
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9375,554
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9286,791
SurubimBrazil 9,0275,609
SadovoBulgaria 7,4774,646
SandanskiBulgaria 7,4654,639
SofiaBulgaria 7,3644,576
SiemreapCambodia 11,8357,354
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8341,761
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,496930
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4071,496
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,3901,485
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,277793
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,2521,399
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,078670
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,504935
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,7051,060
Scott, SkCanada 1,164723
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0111,250
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5891,609
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,1081,310
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,3331,449
Simcoe, OnCanada 994618
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 968602
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,305811
Smithers, BcCanada 2,0411,269
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5621,592
Summerside, PeCanada 2,4251,507
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,282797
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,287800
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6531,649
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6464,130
SalCape Verde 7,3374,559
SantiagoChile 10,4826,514
SewellChile 10,5526,557
ShanghaiChina 9,4865,894
ShantouChina 10,4536,496
ShenyangChina 8,3185,169
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2343,253
Simon BolivarColombia 5,5493,448
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4923,413
SibenikCroatia 6,9424,314
SplitCroatia 6,9874,342
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,8513,636
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5483,447
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7862,974
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9143,054
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,8433,009
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,7762,968
SamanaDominican Republic 4,8293,001
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,8853,036
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,7672,962
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8623,021
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8112,990
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,9323,065
SanchezDominican Republic 4,8202,995
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,7582,957
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,7342,942
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,8923,040
San GabrielEcuador 6,6184,113
SalloumEgypt 8,5235,297
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7675,448
SohagEgypt 9,3005,779
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1825,706
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,0223,121
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7087,897
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,1833,221
StrasbourgFrance 6,1363,813
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0964,410
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,8384,249
SukhumiGeorgia 7,9574,944
SchleswigGermany 5,7053,545
StuttgartGermany 6,1873,845
SamosGreece 7,9914,966
Skiros IslandGreece 7,7664,826
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0895,027
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,3231,443
SiguiriGuinea 8,6295,362
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,9073,049
SzegedHungary 6,8874,279
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,6474,131
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5932,232
SagarIndia 10,8086,716
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,6435,992
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2117,588
SemnanIran 9,1035,657
ShahroudIran 9,0525,625
ShirazIran 9,7276,044
ShannonIreland 5,0093,113
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,5624,078
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1334,432
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4194,610
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6414,127
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,8794,275
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3764,584
SigonellaItaly 7,4894,654
SassandraIvory Coast 9,4215,854
SagaJapan 8,9935,588
SaigoJapan 8,5865,335
SakaiJapan 8,6565,379
SakataJapan 8,0725,016
SapporoJapan 7,6054,726
SaseboJapan 9,0225,607
SendaiJapan 8,0975,032
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9545,564
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9015,531
ShinjoJapan 8,0715,015
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7785,455
ShirakawaJapan 8,2375,118
ShizuokaJapan 8,5235,296
SumotoJapan 8,7195,418
SuttsuJapan 7,6724,768
SuwaJapan 8,4275,236
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,3656,441
SavannakhetLaos 11,4717,128
SiauliaiLithuania 6,1093,796
SiluteLithuania 6,0963,788
SkopjeMacedonia 7,3574,572
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,2608,861
SalimaMalawi 13,4778,375
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,2817,632
SibuMalaysia 12,8517,986
SanMali 8,7005,406
SegouMali 8,6185,355
SikassoMali 8,8385,492
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8449,224
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,7342,942
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,3145,166
SainshandMongolia 8,2795,145
SafiMorocco 6,7014,164
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9094,294
SittweMyanmar 11,2226,974
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,1863,223
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0842,538
SaiqOman 10,5536,558
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,1036,899
SurOman 10,6566,622
SialkotPakistan 9,8156,099
SibbiPakistan 10,0576,249
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0906,270
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,4195,232
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6127,216
SandomierzPoland 6,5354,061
SniezkaPoland 6,2943,911
SuwalkiPoland 6,2633,892
SzczecinPoland 6,0113,735
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3003,915
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3873,348
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,0253,123
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,1579,419
Satu MareRomania 6,8534,258
SibiuRomania 7,0924,407
SulinaRomania 7,3714,580
SadrinskRussia 7,0974,410
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,9613,704
SalekhardRussia 5,9963,726
SaratovRussia 7,2334,495
SejmcanRussia 5,3583,329
SelagoncyRussia 5,9213,679
Simusir IslandRussia 6,8204,238
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0254,365
SmolenskRussia 6,5134,047
SociRussia 7,8724,892
SortovalaRussia 5,8083,609
SuntarRussia 6,3013,916
SurgutRussia 6,6304,120
SverdlovskRussia 6,9714,332
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2893,908
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,1753,216
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5916,581
SeychellesSeychelles 13,4598,364
SingaporeSingapore 13,1468,169
SliacSlovakia 6,6244,116
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6545,378
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4665,261
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1433,817
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,1213,804
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0143,737
SevilleSpain 6,4303,996
SennarSudan 10,6986,648
ShambatSudan 10,4366,485
ShendiSudan 10,3716,445
StenseleSweden 5,1053,172
StockholmSweden 5,6193,492
StorlienSweden 5,0803,157
SundsvallSweden 5,3263,309
SantisSwitzerland 6,3283,932
SongeaTanzania 13,2268,219
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,4147,093
SongkhlaThailand 12,5697,810
Suphan BuriThailand 11,7737,316
Surat ThaniThailand 12,3767,690
SurinThailand 11,6767,255
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2835,769
SokodeTogo 9,4545,875
SfaxTunisia 7,5374,683
SousseTunisia 7,4324,618
SamsunTurkey 7,9904,965
SiirtTurkey 8,5255,297
SivasTurkey 8,1715,077
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,1775,703
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3543,327
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,7262,937
SarataUkraine 7,2824,525
SarnyUkraine 6,6624,140
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,5734,706
SumyUkraine 6,9784,336
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,2556,373
SaltoUruguay 10,5696,567
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,9781,851
Safford, AzUsa 3,0981,925
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,1841,357
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,5422,201
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,2381,391
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9911,237
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6381,018
Salem, InUsa 2,2681,410
Salem, OrUsa 2,4811,542
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,3581,466
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,0821,915
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,2642,028
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3642,091
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,1041,929
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,0253,123
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,2942,047
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,307812
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,3502,082
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,2802,038
Santuck, ScUsa 2,7841,730
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,505935
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,1111,933
Scott City, KsUsa 2,3591,466
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9891,236
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,2681,410
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,2281,385
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,2381,391
Sedan, KsUsa 2,4071,496
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,1051,308
Selma, AlUsa 3,0201,876
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4611,529
Seymour, InUsa 2,2681,410
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,3961,489
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,7821,107
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,9231,816
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8231,133
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6951,053
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,9701,224
Southport, NcUsa 2,9961,862
Sparta, IlUsa 2,3101,436
Spencer, WvUsa 2,3841,481
Spickard, MoUsa 2,0551,277
Spokane, WaUsa 1,9741,227
Spooner, WiUsa 1,443897
Springfield, IlUsa 2,1231,319
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,3911,486
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,2522,642
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,466911
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,2381,391
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,453903
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4201,504
State College, PaUsa 2,2961,427
State University, MsUsa 2,8861,794
State University, NmUsa 3,1271,943
Staunton, VaUsa 2,5291,571
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2191,379
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,0881,298
Stockton, CaUsa 3,0251,880
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7911,113
Storrs, CtUsa 2,4161,501
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,6391,640
Summerville, ScUsa 3,0411,890
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,2351,389
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,1961,364
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,9771,228
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,1301,324
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,9375,554
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,9503,697
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,0893,784
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,6524,134
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0694,393
SocotraYemen 11,5677,188
SenangaZambia 13,0968,138
SerenjeZambia 13,1998,202
SeshekeZambia 13,2838,254
SolweziZambia 12,8928,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -