Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill, Manitoba with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4426,489
ReconquistaArgentina 10,2806,388
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,5816,575
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,4737,751
RivadaviaArgentina 9,6556,000
RosarioArgentina 10,6476,616
RichmondAustralia 14,5739,056
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6718,496
RecifeBrazil 9,0885,647
RemansoBrazil 8,9055,534
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,9964,969
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2076,343
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2776,386
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3865,833
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,439894
Red Lake, OnCanada 853530
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,142710
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,145712
Resolute, NtCanada 1,7781,105
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,7551,091
Roberval, QcCanada 1,8181,130
RuoqiangChina 9,1425,681
Rafael NunezColombia 5,5923,475
RandersDenmark 5,5633,457
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,7972,981
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,7592,957
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,6576,001
RumipambaEcuador 6,7824,214
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1195,667
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2675,759
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0375,616
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,9774,335
RostockGermany 5,8393,628
RhodesGreece 8,1675,075
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8122,369
ReykhólarIceland 3,5992,237
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6722,282
RamsarIran 8,8915,525
RashtIran 8,8185,480
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1683,211
RadicofaniItaly 6,8324,245
Resia PassItaly 6,4263,993
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7684,205
RivoltoItaly 6,6094,107
Rolle PassItaly 6,5244,054
RomeItaly 6,9534,320
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,9544,322
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,6424,127
RumoiJapan 7,5064,665
RigaLatvia 6,0413,754
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,1533,823
RodriguesMauritius 15,3099,513
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,7374,808
RabatMorocco 6,6814,152
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,5687,188
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0718,122
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9448,665
RangioraNew Zealand 14,1748,808
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,1128,769
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4988,388
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5288,406
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,5269,027
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5518,421
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4038,329
RivasNicaragua 5,3073,298
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,2796,388
RebolyRussia 5,6143,489
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5004,661
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,0606,251
RagaSudan 10,8316,731
RashadSudan 10,7516,681
RenkSudan 10,8436,738
RumbekSudan 11,1946,956
RanongThailand 12,2897,637
Roi EtThailand 11,5437,173
RizeTurkey 8,1585,069
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,9935,588
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,2164,484
RomnyUkraine 6,9474,317
RovnoUkraine 6,7124,171
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,2356,360
RochaUruguay 11,0006,836
Racine, WiUsa 1,8321,139
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,7761,725
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,7461,085
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,7451,085
Reading, PaUsa 2,4111,498
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,8611,778
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,8231,133
Redding, CaUsa 2,8321,760
Redlands, CaUsa 3,2302,007
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,8071,744
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,0331,263
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,6511,647
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,6511,647
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,5901,609
Rochester, MnUsa 1,6511,026
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,0701,286
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,7551,090
Rockford, IlUsa 1,8711,162
Rockville, InUsa 2,1421,331
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,8621,157
Rome, GaUsa 2,8311,759
Roseau, MnUsa 1,090677
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,6431,643
Roswell, NmUsa 2,9331,823
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,5431,580
Rushville, IlUsa 2,0941,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -