Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill, Manitoba with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,4635,881
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,5575,939
JuninArgentina 10,8186,722
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9656,192
JacobinaBrazil 9,1365,677
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6235,358
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,9965,590
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5515,935
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0836,265
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,256780
JiuquanChina 9,0015,593
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,4853,408
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,7942,979
JimaniDominican Republic 4,8413,008
JoensuuFinland 5,6893,535
JokioinenFinland 5,6723,525
JyvskylFinland 5,5983,479
JakobshavnGreenland 2,3291,448
JulianehbGreenland 2,6411,641
JagdalpurIndia 11,3557,056
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,9048,640
JerusalemIsrael 8,9055,534
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,2363,254
JosNigeria 9,8056,093
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,8662,402
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,8752,408
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,2036,340
JhelumPakistan 9,7596,065
JiwaniPakistan 10,4346,484
JuliacaPeru 8,5335,303
JakutskRussia 6,0733,774
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,7714,829
JenisejskRussia 6,9734,333
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,3374,560
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,1724,457
JamestownSaint Helena 11,4217,097
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,0996,276
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,7276,666
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,3148,895
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4804,027
JubaSudan 11,4807,134
JokkmokkSweden 5,0603,144
JönköpingSweden 5,6113,487
Jonkoping ASweden 5,6103,486
JendoubaTunisia 7,2794,523
JerbaTunisia 7,6204,735
JerseyUk 5,6153,489
JaltaUkraine 7,5954,719
Jackson, MsUsa 2,9521,835
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5991,615
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,2782,037
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,1031,307
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,3081,434
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,3151,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -