Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill, Manitoba with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,7906,084
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,4774,025
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,2785,144
Ze DocaBrazil 8,1495,064
ZhengzhouChina 9,3115,786
ZhijiangChina 10,1836,328
ZagrebCroatia 6,7534,196
ZugspitzeGermany 6,3873,969
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,7284,802
ZahedanIran 9,9376,175
ZanjanIran 8,8535,502
ZacatecasMexico 4,0542,519
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,3735,203
ZinderNiger 9,4355,863
ZhobPakistan 9,8826,141
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,0377,480
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,0397,481
ZamoscPoland 6,5924,096
Zielona GoraPoland 6,1783,839
ZigalovoRussia 7,2744,520
ZiganskRussia 5,7233,556
ZyryankaRussia 5,1653,210
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,3163,925
ZurichSwitzerland 6,2813,903
ZanzibarTanzania 12,9558,050
ZonguldakTurkey 7,8124,854
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,2924,532
ZitomirUkraine 6,8384,249
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,1234,426
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,0224,364
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,7541,712
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,6401,019
ZambeziZambia 12,8437,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -