Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill, Manitoba with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4605,257
DjelfaAlgeria 7,1614,450
DavisAntarctica 18,85511,716
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9218,651
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6618,489
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7479,164
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5799,060
DhakaBangladesh 10,8496,741
D’UccleBelgium 5,7933,600
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7146,036
DiamantinoBrazil 8,8185,480
DouradosBrazil 9,6986,026
DoualaCameroon 10,4156,472
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,5011,554
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 930578
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,595991
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,0581,279
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,5791,603
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,560970
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,7791,106
Dryden, OnCanada 994618
DuianChina 9,3885,834
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1404,437
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,3047,024
DajabonDominican Republic 4,7112,927
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,8473,012
DabaaEgypt 8,7145,415
DakhlaEgypt 9,2895,772
DijonFrance 6,1293,809
DresdenGermany 6,1763,838
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,3872,104
DebrecenHungary 6,8324,245
DalatangiIceland 3,9682,466
DaltonganjIndia 10,8086,716
DarbhangaIndia 10,5756,571
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,3946,459
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,3916,457
DumkaIndia 10,7856,702
DwarkaIndia 10,8656,751
DezfulIran 9,3175,790
DublinIreland 5,0833,158
DecimomannuItaly 7,0244,365
DobbiacoItaly 6,5044,042
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,3395,804
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8855,521
DagorettiKenya 12,3457,671
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,2243,868
DedzaMalawi 13,5168,399
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,5115,289
DashbalbarMongolia 7,6994,784
DaweiMyanmar 11,8407,357
De BiltNetherlands 5,7213,555
De KooyNetherlands 5,6343,501
Den HelderNetherlands 5,6293,498
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7238,527
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,2128,832
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4678,368
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,5159,020
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,4999,010
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2353,253
DalbandinPakistan 10,0706,258
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,8506,121
DirPakistan 9,4895,896
DroshPakistan 9,4485,871
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,1256,913
DohaQatar 10,1536,309
DorohoiRomania 6,9714,332
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3043,296
DudinkaRussia 5,7673,584
DzardzanRussia 5,5133,426
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,0046,216
DakarSenegal 7,8384,871
DaruSierra Leone 8,8585,505
DurbanSouth Africa 14,8149,206
DamazinSudan 10,9116,780
DongolaSudan 9,9916,209
DamascusSyria 8,7975,467
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7975,466
Deir EzzorSyria 8,7335,427
DusanbeTajikistan 9,0775,641
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0208,091
DjerbaTunisia 7,6484,752
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,4705,264
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9133,053
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1113,176
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,2114,481
DonetskUkraine 7,3544,570
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,2596,375
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,7921,735
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,5471,582
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,8861,793
Danville, IlUsa 2,1271,322
Darlington, ScUsa 2,8961,800
Davenport, WaUsa 2,0041,245
David City, NeUsa 1,9561,215
Dayton, OhUsa 2,2131,375
Dayton, WaUsa 2,1061,308
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,1441,953
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,9781,851
Decatur, IlUsa 2,1141,313
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,3062,055
Delaware, OhUsa 2,2251,383
Delphine, InUsa 2,0331,263
Denton, MdUsa 2,5431,580
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,2431,394
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,9131,189
Deseret, UtUsa 2,5751,600
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,330827
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,9801,230
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5661,595
Dillon, MtUsa 1,9911,237
Dixon, IlUsa 1,8821,170
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,3701,473
Dover, DeUsa 2,5431,580
Dover, TnUsa 2,5661,595
Dublin, TxUsa 2,9871,856
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,8311,138
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,329826
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,3341,450
Durham, NhUsa 2,3601,466
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1004,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -