Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill, Manitoba with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,6024,724
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,9784,336
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9764,335
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,1984,473
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,8876,766
AzulArgentina 11,0816,886
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3939,565
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49510,250
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6259,088
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6779,121
AmberleyAustralia 13,9328,657
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,4575,255
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,6785,393
AimoresBrazil 9,9486,182
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3365,801
AltamiraBrazil 7,8104,853
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,0374,995
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1706,320
ApodiBrazil 8,7075,411
AracajuBrazil 9,2705,760
AracuaiBrazil 9,6395,990
AragarcasBrazil 9,1275,672
AraxaBrazil 9,7126,035
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0185,604
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,1221,319
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,0741,289
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2331,387
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,8581,776
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,7991,739
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 995618
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,120696
AbecheChad 10,0576,249
AntofagastaChile 9,3945,838
AricaChile 8,8435,495
AltaiChina 8,1755,080
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,5984,100
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,5404,064
AraucaColombia 6,0803,778
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,7302,939
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,8252,998
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8553,017
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,7635,445
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9995,592
AswanEgypt 9,6095,971
AsyutEgypt 9,2235,731
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,0343,128
AsmaraEritrea 10,7496,679
AssabEritrea 11,1306,916
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,3907,078
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,7814,214
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,6195,356
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,61010,943
AccraGhana 9,7006,028
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,6424,749
AthensGreece 7,8264,863
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,8544,880
AasiaatGreenland 2,2521,399
AmmassalikGreenland 2,9171,813
AputiteqGreenland 3,0971,925
AkureyriIceland 3,7622,338
AgraIndia 10,4366,485
AhmedabadIndia 10,8376,734
AkolaIndia 11,1456,925
AllahabadIndia 10,6466,616
AmritsarIndia 9,9146,161
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,9018,017
AbadanIran 9,5125,911
ArakIran 9,1675,696
AlbengaItaly 6,5574,075
AlgheroItaly 6,8744,271
AmendolaItaly 7,1384,436
AnconaItaly 6,8464,254
ArezzoItaly 6,7844,216
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,5165,914
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,5485,933
AbashiriJapan 7,3994,598
AburatsuJapan 9,1285,673
AikawaJapan 8,2225,109
AjiroJapan 8,4895,275
AkitaJapan 7,9834,961
AkuneJapan 9,1245,670
AomoriJapan 7,8484,877
AsahikawaJapan 7,4974,659
AsosanJapan 9,0065,596
AmmanJordan 8,9235,545
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,6475,373
AinaziLatvia 5,9683,709
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,1948,820
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,3258,902
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,6029,074
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,0268,716
AtarMauritania 7,5544,694
AgalegaMauritius 14,1008,762
AcapulcoMexico 4,6922,915
AayanbulagMongolia 8,2245,110
AltaiMongolia 8,2875,149
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,2385,119
AgadirMorocco 6,8524,258
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7213,555
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,5049,013
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9738,683
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5598,426
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,2688,866
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,1708,806
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5118,396
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5018,390
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5008,389
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5008,389
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5008,389
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5008,389
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2933,289
AgadezNiger 9,0755,640
AsuncionParaguay 9,9266,168
ArequipaPeru 8,5965,342
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,8436,738
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,8926,147
AradRomania 6,9444,315
AjanRussia 6,3993,976
AldanRussia 6,5174,049
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,4424,624
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,7464,192
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8084,230
AnadyrRussia 4,3122,679
ArkhangelskRussia 5,7903,598
ArmavirRussia 7,7724,829
AstrakhanRussia 7,8324,867
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,6236,602
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,7833,594
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5104,045
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6344,122
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6704,145
Abu HamedSudan 10,0796,263
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,8046,714
AqiqSudan 10,4166,472
ArbaatSudan 10,2026,340
AromaSudan 10,5776,572
AtbaraSudan 10,2936,396
Abu KamalSyria 8,8525,501
AleppoSyria 8,5405,307
AranyaprathetThailand 11,8237,347
AtakpameTogo 9,5855,956
AdanaTurkey 8,3905,213
AfyonTurkey 8,0324,991
AnkaraTurkey 8,0024,972
AntalyaTurkey 8,2275,112
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,9645,570
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,9853,098
AberporthUk 5,2643,271
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2673,273
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,5974,721
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,3894,591
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,3286,418
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,3236,415
ArtigasUruguay 10,5036,526
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,7761,725
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,505935
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,3571,465
Abilene, TxUsa 2,9561,837
Ada, MnUsa 1,319820
Adrian, MiUsa 1,9881,235
Aiken, ScUsa 2,8921,797
Akron, OhUsa 2,1701,349
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,5171,564
Albany, GaUsa 3,0671,906
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,2601,404
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,6781,043
Albion, NeUsa 1,8811,169
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,7921,735
Aledo, IlUsa 1,9841,233
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6601,032
Algona, IaUsa 1,7501,087
Alice, TxUsa 3,4312,132
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,3991,491
Alliance, NeUsa 1,9521,213
Alma, MiUsa 1,8581,154
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,6771,042
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,2362,011
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,6731,661
Amherst, MaUsa 2,3651,470
Amite, LaUsa 3,1261,942
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,0301,883
Anderson, InUsa 2,1601,342
Anderson, ScUsa 2,7621,716
Angelica, NyUsa 2,1691,348
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,9881,235
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,2841,419
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,2972,049
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,6512,268
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,7251,693
Ashland, WiUsa 1,321821
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,4261,507
Atchison, KsUsa 2,1331,325
Athens, GaUsa 2,8691,783
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,8801,789
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,5511,585
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,3633,333
Auburn, NeUsa 2,0881,297
Augusta, GaUsa 2,9611,840
Augusta, MtUsa 1,7641,096
Aurora, IlUsa 1,9081,186
Austin, TxUsa 3,1741,972
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,5135,290
AndizanUzbekistan 8,8835,520
AcariguaVenezuela 5,8573,640
AdenYemen 11,2426,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -