Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill, Manitoba with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8724,271
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,9854,962
OranArgentina 9,5085,909
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2849,497
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8949,255
OstendeBelgium 5,6903,536
ObidosBrazil 7,5444,688
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,9825,582
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,9381,204
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,9401,205
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,2156,969
OdenseDenmark 5,6693,523
OtavaloEcuador 6,6504,133
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,6607,245
OuluFinland 5,3633,332
OroomiehIran 8,6505,375
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,9084,293
OdienneIvory Coast 8,9045,533
ObihiroJapan 7,5484,690
OfunatoJapan 7,9854,962
OitaJapan 8,9515,562
OkayamaJapan 8,7225,420
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6535,999
OmaezakiJapan 8,5685,324
OmuJapan 7,3944,595
OnahamaJapan 8,2285,113
OsakaJapan 8,6625,382
OshimaJapan 8,5095,287
OtaruJapan 7,6044,725
OwaseJapan 8,6995,406
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9524,320
OujoaMorocco 6,8784,274
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,4677,747
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7618,551
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,4178,959
OphirNew Zealand 14,4828,999
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4748,373
OtautauNew Zealand 14,6539,105
OcotalNicaragua 5,0553,141
OrlandNorway 4,9603,082
OsloNorway 5,3003,294
OhotskRussia 5,9683,708
OkhotskRussia 5,9683,708
OlekminskRussia 6,4353,999
OlenekRussia 5,7063,546
OmskRussia 7,3174,547
OnegaRussia 5,7933,600
OrenburgRussia 7,4244,613
OymyakonRussia 5,6083,485
OviedoSpain 5,9183,678
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,1703,213
Orkney IslandsUk 4,8232,997
OdessaUkraine 7,2814,525
OvrucUkraine 6,7364,186
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,6271,632
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,8811,169
Oakland, MdUsa 2,4431,518
Oakley, IdUsa 2,3181,440
Oconto, WiUsa 1,596992
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,9971,241
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,6091,621
Olathe, KsUsa 2,1951,364
Olivia, MnUsa 1,553965
Olympia, WaUsa 2,3081,434
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,9431,207
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,9361,203
Oolitic, InUsa 2,2511,399
Orlando, FlUsa 3,5092,180
Orono, MeUsa 2,2761,415
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,6791,043
Oswego, NyUsa 2,0811,293
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,0041,245
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,1951,364
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,3881,484
Owosso, MiUsa 1,8781,167
Ozark, ArUsa 2,6391,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -