Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill, Manitoba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,5275,920
KandaharAfghanistan 9,8106,096
KhostAfghanistan 9,6696,008
KunduzAfghanistan 9,2905,773
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7778,561
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9209,893
KlagenfurtAustria 6,6044,104
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,3715,202
KandiBenin 9,3505,810
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,8981,179
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,280796
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,279795
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,8921,176
Kenora, OnCanada 995618
Kingston, OnCanada 2,0041,245
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,4571,527
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,444897
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,486924
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,9771,229
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,0655,633
KashiChina 9,0575,628
KunmingChina 10,5756,571
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5397,171
KhargaEgypt 9,3615,817
KosseirEgypt 9,4495,872
KajaaniFinland 5,4863,409
KuopioFinland 5,6123,487
KuusamoFinland 5,3753,340
KarlsruheGermany 6,1313,810
KasselGermany 5,9773,714
KonstanzGermany 6,2833,904
KumasiGhana 9,5125,911
KalamataGreece 7,8444,874
KerkiraGreece 7,5074,665
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9644,949
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,3191,441
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4272,130
KankanGuinea 8,7215,419
KindiaGuinea 8,5465,311
KissidougouGuinea 8,7675,448
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4504,008
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6366,609
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6376,610
KeszthelyHungary 6,7204,176
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,8572,397
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,9766,821
KotaIndia 10,6416,613
KozhikodeIndia 12,1797,568
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,7608,550
KermanIran 9,7636,067
KermanshahIran 9,0595,630
Khoram AbadIran 9,1905,711
KilkennyIreland 5,0963,167
KingstonJamaica 4,7502,952
KagoshimaJapan 9,1615,693
KanazawaJapan 8,4275,237
KaruizawaJapan 8,3795,207
KatsuuraJapan 8,4315,239
KawaguchikoJapan 8,4565,255
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3744,582
KobeJapan 8,6715,388
KochiJapan 8,8485,498
KofuJapan 8,4485,250
KumagayaJapan 8,3675,200
KumamotoJapan 9,0255,609
KumejimaJapan 9,8336,110
KureJapan 8,8155,478
KushiroJapan 7,4964,658
KutchanJapan 7,6424,749
KyotoJapan 8,6205,356
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,0595,008
KitaleKenya 12,0297,475
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,6245,981
KufraLibya 9,1585,691
KaunasLithuania 6,2253,868
KlaipedaLithuania 6,0493,759
KybartaiLithuania 6,2103,859
KarongaMalawi 13,0688,120
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,6537,862
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,3417,669
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,0008,079
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,7297,910
KuantanMalaysia 12,8978,014
KuchingMalaysia 12,9848,068
KayesMali 8,2165,106
KeniebaMali 8,3775,205
KidalMali 8,5705,325
KitaMali 8,4585,256
KoutiaMali 8,7535,439
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,6475,995
KisinevMoldova 7,1594,449
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,8184,858
KhatgalMongolia 7,8084,852
KhovdMongolia 8,1345,055
KhujirtMongolia 8,1685,076
KhutagMongolia 7,8974,907
KenitraMorocco 6,6674,143
KalewaMyanmar 10,8726,756
KathaMyanmar 10,7476,678
KawthaungMyanmar 12,2917,638
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,2977,020
KengtungMyanmar 11,0276,852
KhamtiMyanmar 10,5506,556
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7738,558
KathmanduNepal 10,4046,465
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6177,841
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,0408,724
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5408,414
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8478,604
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6898,507
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5068,393
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7028,514
KanoNigeria 9,5765,951
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5755,329
KarasjokNorway 4,9723,090
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9173,056
KristiansandNorway 5,3383,317
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,9383,069
KhasabOman 10,1806,326
KarachiPakistan 10,5636,564
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,5556,559
KhanpurPakistan 10,1966,336
KhuzdarPakistan 10,2256,354
KororPalau 11,4967,144
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,6034,103
KlodzkoPoland 6,3573,950
KoszalinPoland 6,0003,728
KrakowPoland 6,5184,050
KalakanRussia 7,0604,387
KaliningradRussia 6,1213,803
KamenskoeRussia 4,9083,050
KandalaksaRussia 5,3453,322
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,4393,380
KazanRussia 6,8744,272
KemRussia 5,6093,485
KerchRussia 7,5794,710
KhabarovskRussia 7,2774,522
KirenskRussia 6,9154,297
KirovRussia 6,5804,089
KljuciRussia 5,6143,488
KolpasevRussia 6,9974,348
KorfRussia 5,0803,157
KostromaRussia 6,4694,020
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5862,850
KotlasRussia 6,2523,885
KrasnodarRussia 7,7054,788
KrasnojarskRussia 7,4834,650
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,9454,316
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,2424,501
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4222,748
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,1574,448
KurganRussia 7,1864,465
KurskRussia 6,9344,309
KyraRussia 7,7424,811
KigaliRwanda 12,0897,512
KoldaSenegal 8,1585,070
KabalaSierra Leone 8,6665,385
KosiceSlovakia 6,7044,166
KimberleySouth Africa 14,3618,924
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2645,135
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,6377,853
KadugliSudan 10,7756,696
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1146,285
KassalaSudan 10,6256,602
KhartoumSudan 10,4436,489
KostiSudan 10,6946,645
KalmarSweden 5,7933,600
KaresuandoSweden 4,9813,095
KarlstadSweden 5,4393,380
KristianstadSweden 5,7613,580
KamishliSyria 8,5905,338
KanchanaburiThailand 11,8317,352
Khlong YaiThailand 12,0267,473
Khon KaenThailand 11,5137,155
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,9087,399
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,6897,264
KairouanTunisia 7,4194,610
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3865,211
KarsTurkey 8,2895,151
KastamonuTurkey 7,8934,905
KayseriTurkey 8,2205,108
KonyaTurkey 8,1885,088
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,5125,289
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,3355,801
KinlossUk 4,8903,039
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,1124,420
KievUkraine 6,8864,279
KirillovkaUkraine 7,3824,587
KirovogradUkraine 7,1264,428
KlepininoUkraine 7,4794,648
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1924,469
Kovel’Ukraine 6,5984,100
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,2094,480
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,9201,193
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,7571,092
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,1631,344
Keene, NhUsa 2,3151,438
Kenton, OhUsa 2,0941,301
Kenton, OkUsa 2,5021,555
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,9222,437
Kimball, NeUsa 2,0911,300
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,4812,163
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,5441,581
Kinston, NcUsa 2,8911,796
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,6511,647
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,6531,648
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,3122,058
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,4042,115
KabompoZambia 12,9098,022
KabweZambia 13,2238,217
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2208,215
KafirondaZambia 13,0268,095
KaomaZambia 13,0578,114
KasamaZambia 12,9538,049
KasempaZambia 12,9938,074
KawambwaZambia 12,8057,957
KaroiZimbabwe 13,5148,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -