Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill, Manitoba with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1105,040
In SalahAlgeria 7,8084,852
InnsbruckAustria 6,4173,988
IbiriteBrazil 9,8756,137
IguatuBrazil 8,7075,410
IlheusBrazil 9,5655,944
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2485,125
IndaialBrazil 10,3816,451
IpameriBrazil 9,4725,886
IraiBrazil 10,2706,382
IreceBrazil 9,0845,645
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2755,764
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,5624,699
ItaitubaBrazil 7,7724,829
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7056,031
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0876,268
ItapevaBrazil 10,0886,269
ItirucuBrazil 9,3805,829
ItuacuBrazil 9,3645,819
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7376,050
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0021,244
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 924574
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,1721,350
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,462909
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,2551,401
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,0855,645
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,6606,003
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,0068,082
ImbertDominican Republic 4,7282,938
IzobambaEcuador 6,7114,170
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9175,541
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,0253,122
IoanninaGreece 7,5384,684
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,3311,449
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4262,129
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,9106,780
IranshahrIran 10,1796,325
IstranaItaly 6,5944,097
IidaJapan 8,4905,276
IizukaJapan 8,9395,555
IrakoJapan 8,6085,349
IriomotejimaJapan 10,1336,297
IrozakiJapan 8,5445,309
IshigakijimaJapan 10,1306,295
IshinomakiJapan 8,0655,011
IwamizawaJapan 7,5734,706
IzuharaJapan 8,9305,549
IrbidJordan 8,8605,506
IfraneMorocco 6,8174,236
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,6569,107
IlorinNigeria 9,6966,025
InchonNorth Korea 8,6745,390
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0612,523
IslamabadPakistan 9,6776,014
IquitosPeru 7,1914,469
IloiloPhilippines 11,6217,221
IasiRomania 7,0954,409
IcaRussia 5,8833,656
IlirnejRussia 4,5032,798
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8454,253
IrkutskRussia 7,5624,699
Ivdel’Russia 6,5544,073
IbizaSpain 6,6864,155
IspartaTurkey 8,1325,053
IstanbulTurkey 7,7564,820
IzmirTurkey 7,9294,927
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,8014,226
IzmailUkraine 7,3154,546
Imperial, NeUsa 2,0491,273
Independence, KsUsa 2,4211,504
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,1331,326
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,1841,357
Indianola, IaUsa 1,9721,225
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,132703
Inverness, FlUsa 3,4332,133
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,8031,121
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,473915
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,1811,355
IsokaZambia 13,0218,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -