Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill, Manitoba with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,2625,755
FarahAfghanistan 9,6495,996
FormosaArgentina 10,0076,218
ForrestAustralia 15,5909,688
FrancistownBotswana 13,8158,585
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,7995,468
FloraniaBrazil 8,8025,470
FlorestaBrazil 8,9655,571
FlorianoBrazil 8,5735,327
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4756,509
FormosaBrazil 9,2815,767
FortalezaBrazil 8,4805,270
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0536,247
FrancaBrazil 9,7936,085
Flin Flon, MbCanada 648403
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 981610
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,042648
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,6321,014
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,498931
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,525947
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,020634
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,607999
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,270789
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,3151,439
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,3281,447
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,462909
FayaChad 9,5655,944
FamagustaCyprus 8,5275,299
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5803,468
FarafraEgypt 9,0905,649
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,1716,941
FichtelbergGermany 6,2053,856
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,0453,756
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,4594,635
FrederikshbGreenland 2,4181,503
FaranahGuinea 8,6705,388
FalconaraItaly 6,8394,250
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,7234,178
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,1374,435
FonniItaly 6,9684,330
FrontoneItaly 6,8194,238
FrosinoneItaly 7,0184,361
FukauraJapan 7,8964,907
FukueJapan 9,1015,655
FukuiJapan 8,4965,280
FukuokaJapan 8,9575,566
FukushimaJapan 8,1645,073
FukuyamaJapan 8,7685,448
FushikiJapan 8,3915,214
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,6715,388
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,8499,227
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,1959,443
FunchalMadeira 6,2363,875
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,6093,485
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7894,219
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0683,149
FaroPortugal 6,3523,947
FerganaRussia 8,9165,541
FreetownSierra Leone 8,6635,383
FalunSweden 5,4243,371
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,5583,454
FeodosijaUkraine 7,5814,711
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,8161,750
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,0801,292
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,9771,229
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,6381,018
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,328825
Farmington, MeUsa 2,2271,384
Farmington, MnUsa 1,529950
Farmington, MoUsa 2,3241,444
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,561970
Fayette, IaUsa 1,7551,091
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,5281,571
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,8621,778
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,3242,066
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,2632,028
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,5531,587
Findlay, OhUsa 2,0981,304
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,9171,813
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,8921,176
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,7071,061
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,1621,343
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,7501,087
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,1671,347
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,6872,291
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,3061,433
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,6021,617
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,0681,285
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,8811,790
Framingham, MaUsa 2,4051,495
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,3961,489
Franklin, LaUsa 3,1991,988
Franklin, PaUsa 2,2041,370
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,6101,622
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,0661,905
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,440895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -