Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill, Manitoba with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,4074,603
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,4346,484
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2496,369
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,6206,600
ViennaAustria 6,5454,067
VitebskBelarus 6,4073,981
VassourasBrazil 10,1346,297
VicosaBrazil 10,0006,214
VitoriaBrazil 10,0646,254
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4975,902
VarnaBulgaria 7,4934,656
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,596992
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1551,339
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,254780
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,196743
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,2091,373
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,2471,396
ValdiviaChile 11,1256,913
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,1276,915
VallenarChile 10,0006,214
ValparaisoChile 10,4206,475
VanguardiaColombia 6,3193,927
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,3144,545
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,5303,436
VestervigDenmark 5,4663,397
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,8573,018
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,8132,991
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,7052,924
VilsandiEstonia 5,8353,626
VaasaFinland 5,4203,368
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,7792,348
VeravalIndia 11,0456,864
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,5117,153
ValentiaIreland 5,0013,108
VeniceItaly 6,6214,114
VeronaItaly 6,5644,079
VicenzaItaly 6,5804,089
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,9274,305
ViterboItaly 6,8874,280
VolterraItaly 6,7444,191
VientianeLaos 11,3537,055
VarenaLithuania 6,3093,921
VilniusLithuania 6,2943,911
VeracruzMexico 4,4052,737
VlissingenNetherlands 5,7043,545
VaernesNorway 5,0263,123
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,0853,160
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,0263,123
VillarricaParaguay 10,0156,223
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,1784,461
VanavaraRussia 6,6994,163
VasileviciRussia 6,6824,152
Velikie LukiRussia 6,3143,923
VerhojanskRussia 5,4483,385
ViljujskRussia 6,0613,766
VitimRussia 6,6694,144
Vize IslandRussia 4,6342,880
VladivostokRussia 7,9264,925
VolgogradRussia 7,4884,653
VologdaRussia 6,2883,908
VoronezRussia 7,0384,374
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,8372,384
VytegraRussia 6,0323,748
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,4528,359
ValenciaSpain 6,5354,061
ValladolidSpain 6,1223,804
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,8673,646
VisbySweden 5,7763,590
VanTurkey 8,5135,290
ValleyUk 5,1793,218
VinnitsaUkraine 6,9304,307
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,0161,874
Valdez, AkUsa 2,8471,769
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8201,131
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,4031,493
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,7851,109
Vevay, InUsa 2,3131,438
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,9431,829
Victoria, TxUsa 3,3302,069
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,6521,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -