Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill, Manitoba with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,6886,020
TiranaAlbania 7,3384,560
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,3835,209
TebessaAlgeria 7,3434,563
TimimounAlgeria 7,5014,661
TindoufAlgeria 7,1794,461
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4574,634
TrelewArgentina 11,6417,234
TucumanArgentina 9,8826,141
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2108,830
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2098,830
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9118,023
TibooburraAustralia 14,7059,138
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4968,387
TshaneBotswana 13,7598,550
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9965,590
TarauacaBrazil 7,7274,801
TauaBrazil 8,6175,354
TefeBrazil 7,3764,584
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7636,067
TeresinaBrazil 8,4125,227
TiriosBrazil 7,0974,410
TorresBrazil 10,6146,596
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8194,859
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6566,000
TriunfoBrazil 8,9115,537
TucuruiBrazil 7,9664,950
TuriacuBrazil 7,9524,942
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,199745
Terrace, BcCanada 2,1391,330
Teslin, YtCanada 2,1601,342
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 684425
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,021634
Thompson, MbCanada 398247
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,194742
Timmins, OnCanada 1,401871
Tofino, BcCanada 2,3081,434
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,9571,216
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,9441,208
Trenton, OnCanada 1,9771,229
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 603375
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,5671,595
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,0226,849
TaiyuanChina 9,0215,606
TaoyuanChina 10,1476,306
TengchongChina 10,6206,599
TønderDenmark 5,6423,506
TylstrupDenmark 5,4983,416
TystofteDenmark 5,7173,552
TamayoDominican Republic 4,8543,016
TahrirEgypt 8,8475,498
TantaEgypt 8,8465,497
TallinEstonia 5,8363,627
TartuEstonia 6,0013,729
TampereFinland 5,6233,494
TurkuFinland 5,6593,517
ToulonFrance 6,5364,062
ToulouseFrance 6,2673,894
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,3495,809
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4426,489
TchibanGabon 11,1446,925
TbilisiGeorgia 8,2285,113
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,9873,721
TamaleGhana 9,2965,777
ThessalonikiGreece 7,5524,693
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,8164,857
TimehriGuyana 6,5614,077
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,0013,108
TelaHonduras 4,8142,991
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,4987,766
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,4987,766
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,7798,563
TabrizIran 8,6425,370
TeheranIran 9,0385,616
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8795,518
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,3084,541
TarvisioItaly 6,5854,092
TermoliItaly 7,0624,389
TorinoItaly 6,4514,008
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,4323,997
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,3264,553
TrevicoItaly 7,1624,451
TrevisoItaly 6,6004,101
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,6684,144
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,4454,005
TabouIvory Coast 9,3985,840
TadotsuJapan 8,7675,448
TakadaJapan 8,3155,167
TakamatsuJapan 8,7525,439
TakayamaJapan 8,4485,250
TanegashimaJapan 9,2325,737
TatenoJapan 8,3485,187
TateyamaJapan 8,4655,260
TokushimaJapan 8,7595,443
TokyoJapan 8,3995,219
TomakomaiJapan 7,6404,748
TottoriJapan 8,6275,361
ToyamaJapan 8,3945,216
ToyookaJapan 8,6015,345
TsuJapan 8,6195,356
TsurugaJapan 8,5435,309
TsuyamaJapan 8,6785,392
TurgayKazakhstan 7,7944,843
TripoliLebanon 8,6655,385
TobrukLibya 8,4365,242
TripoliLibya 7,8514,879
TelsiaiLithuania 6,0673,770
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,6189,084
TolanaroMadagascar 15,1959,443
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,8789,245
ThyoloMalawi 13,7448,541
TawauMalaysia 12,4617,743
TessalitMali 8,3835,209
TimbuktuMali 8,4805,270
TombMali 8,4865,273
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,8314,866
TacubayaMexico 4,3932,730
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,0742,531
TarialanMongolia 7,8844,899
TosontsengelMongolia 8,0134,979
TsetserlegMongolia 8,1235,048
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,4085,225
TangierMorocco 6,5784,088
TarfayaMorocco 6,8794,274
TazaMorocco 6,8174,236
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,1146,907
TaungooMyanmar 11,3277,039
ThandweMyanmar 11,3967,082
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6417,855
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,4768,995
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4568,362
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,5699,053
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8408,601
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6528,484
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5908,445
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,6079,077
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5108,395
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5318,408
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6098,457
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4938,384
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7168,523
TemukaNew Zealand 14,3238,900
TimaruNew Zealand 14,3298,904
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,1418,787
TahouaNiger 9,1225,668
TillaberyNiger 8,9755,577
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7665,447
TromsoNorway 4,7832,972
TrondheimNorway 5,0123,115
ThumraitOman 11,0326,856
TacnaPeru 8,8115,475
TarapotoPeru 7,4244,613
TrujilloPeru 7,5504,692
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,4787,132
TorunPoland 6,1993,852
TimisoaraRomania 6,9794,337
TambovRussia 6,9814,338
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,6725,389
TaraRussia 7,1174,422
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,2493,883
TermezRussia 9,2005,717
TernejRussia 7,5814,711
TobolskRussia 6,9264,304
TomskRussia 7,2014,475
Tot’MaRussia 6,2923,910
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2753,900
TuapseRussia 7,7974,845
TuraRussia 6,2853,905
TurukhanskRussia 6,1673,832
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,1746,322
TortosaSpain 6,4674,019
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,5187,779
TokerSudan 10,3776,448
TartousSyria 8,6245,359
TaipeiTaiwan 10,1406,301
TaboraTanzania 12,5337,788
TakThailand 11,5217,159
TrangThailand 12,5477,797
TabligboTogo 9,7026,029
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,0218,091
TunisTunisia 7,3174,547
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,6175,355
TireeUk 4,8232,997
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,1863,223
TernopilUkraine 6,7944,222
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8656,751
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,9841,854
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,9941,861
Talladega, AlUsa 2,9241,817
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,2322,008
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,5352,197
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,8111,747
Taunton, MaUsa 2,4581,527
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,0881,297
Temple, TxUsa 3,0831,916
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,2272,005
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,0071,869
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,1021,306
Toledo, IaUsa 1,8621,157
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,0351,265
Tooele, UtUsa 2,3951,488
Topeka, KsUsa 2,1891,360
Towanda, PaUsa 2,2501,398
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,5211,567
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,5441,581
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,2071,993
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,5091,559
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,8791,789
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,312815
TashkentUzbekistan 8,7835,458
TumeremoVenezuela 6,3563,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -