Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill, Manitoba with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,4405,866
NeuquenArgentina 11,1246,913
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,9156,783
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,1838,192
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6558,486
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7039,137
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3249,522
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,9652,464
NatitingouBenin 9,3405,804
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1696,319
NgaoundereCameroon 10,3046,403
NkoundjaCameroon 10,3136,409
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9231,195
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,1991,367
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,2631,406
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,557968
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8311,138
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,105686
North Bay, OnCanada 1,6871,048
N’DjamenaChad 9,9216,165
NanchangChina 9,9156,162
NanjingChina 9,4775,889
NanningChina 10,7386,672
NicosiaCyprus 8,4995,281
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,7813,592
NaguaDominican Republic 4,7942,979
NeybaDominican Republic 4,8403,008
NegeleEthiopia 11,7977,331
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,6017,209
NandiFiji 11,6017,209
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,5473,447
NancyFrance 6,0593,765
NantesFrance 5,8163,614
NiceFrance 6,5494,070
NeustrelitzGermany 5,9523,699
NurembergGermany 6,2073,857
NurnbergGermany 6,2053,856
NaxosGreece 7,9864,962
NanortalikGreenland 2,7031,680
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,6591,652
NordGreenland 3,3852,104
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,2811,418
NzerekoreGuinea 9,0285,610
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,1156,907
New DelhiIndia 10,2726,383
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,1344,433
NaganoJapan 8,3615,196
NagasakiJapan 9,0635,632
NagoJapan 9,7656,068
NagoyaJapan 8,5595,318
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8166,100
NaraJapan 8,6485,374
NazeJapan 9,5265,920
NemuroJapan 7,4154,608
NiigataJapan 8,2035,097
NikkoJapan 8,3045,160
NobeokaJapan 9,0165,603
NairobiKenya 12,3447,671
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,2375,118
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,8395,493
NidaLithuania 6,0853,781
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,0838,751
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,8279,213
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2518,235
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,3798,314
NaraMali 8,3865,211
NioroMali 8,2615,134
NemaMauritania 8,2515,127
NouakchottMauritania 7,6134,731
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,6517,862
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6168,461
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9718,682
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7198,525
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8058,579
NandaimeNicaragua 5,2673,273
N’GuigmiNiger 9,6145,974
NiameyNiger 9,0845,645
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,8403,008
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,8543,016
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9782,472
NawabshahPakistan 10,4276,479
NokkundiPakistan 10,0466,243
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,3145,788
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,2727,004
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7103,548
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4054,601
NikolaevRussia 7,2644,514
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6394,126
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,4943,414
NizneangarskRussia 7,1084,417
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,3274,553
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,3723,960
NovgorodRussia 6,1263,807
NovosibirskRussia 7,3624,575
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,6957,889
No. 6Sudan 9,9236,166
NyalaSudan 10,4366,485
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,3747,068
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,6417,234
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,4297,724
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,2917,016
NarathiwatThailand 12,6327,850
NigdeTurkey 8,2685,138
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,7085,411
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,2954,533
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,0501,274
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,0501,274
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5611,592
Natchez, MsUsa 3,0281,882
Neosho, MoUsa 2,4171,502
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,4531,524
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4531,524
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,2041,370
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,7471,086
New London, WiUsa 1,6351,016
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,2101,995
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,2101,995
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,6381,018
New YorkUsa 2,4201,504
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4631,531
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4471,521
Newark, NjUsa 2,4431,518
Newberry, MiUsa 1,516942
Newberry, ScUsa 2,8921,797
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,4261,508
Newnan, GaUsa 2,9401,827
Newport, TnUsa 2,6541,649
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,6192,249
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,7501,709
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,8771,167
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,6721,660
North Loup, NeUsa 1,8921,176
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0121,250
Norton, KsUsa 2,1251,320
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,1031,307
NdolaZambia 13,0938,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -