Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill, Manitoba with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,4485,871
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5904,717
HuamboAngola 12,3607,681
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3938,944
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5319,651
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5459,660
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7888,568
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0573,143
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,4031,493
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5841,606
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,5681,596
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,9841,233
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1521,337
Harrow, OnCanada 2,0131,251
Hay River, NtCanada 1,232765
Hope, BcCanada 2,0501,274
HaikouChina 10,9806,823
HailarChina 7,6214,736
HamiChina 8,7025,407
HetanChina 9,3415,804
HavanaCuba 4,0822,536
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,8793,032
HigueyDominican Republic 4,9133,053
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,8042,985
HelwanEgypt 8,9535,564
HurguadaEgypt 9,3245,794
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,4452,762
HelsinkiFinland 5,7673,584
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,7643,582
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,5475,933
HamburgGermany 5,8003,604
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,7993,604
HannoverGermany 5,8863,658
HelgolandGermany 5,6643,519
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,3543,949
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1505,065
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,1941,363
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4844,029
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,4934,035
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,9532,457
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,5167,156
HaifaIsrael 8,8005,469
HaboroJapan 7,4634,637
HachijojimaJapan 8,6565,379
HachinoheJapan 7,8484,877
HagiJapan 8,8375,491
HakodateJapan 7,7504,816
HamadaJapan 8,7635,446
HamamatsuJapan 8,5725,327
HikoneJapan 8,5755,328
HimejiJapan 8,6785,392
HiradoJapan 9,0085,598
HirooJapan 7,6044,725
HiroshimaJapan 8,8015,469
HitaJapan 8,9665,571
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0855,646
HunLibya 8,3255,173
HomboriMali 8,6915,401
HomalinMyanmar 10,6826,638
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,5547,179
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0938,758
HighbankNew Zealand 14,2428,850
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,2108,830
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,6279,089
HororataNew Zealand 14,2278,841
HyderabadPakistan 10,5236,539
HuanucoPeru 7,7964,844
HelPoland 6,0673,770
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2734,520
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,6194,113
HatangaRussia 5,4253,371
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8613,642
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,4277,101
HailSaudi Arabia 9,5945,962
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,6574,137
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,8207,345
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6445,371
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2195,108
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,7917,949
HalaibSudan 9,9456,180
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6066,591
HudeibaSudan 10,3056,404
HaparandaSweden 5,2503,262
HarnosandSweden 5,3333,314
HamaSyria 8,6325,364
HassakahSyria 8,6315,364
Hua HinThailand 11,9847,447
HakkariTurkey 8,6195,356
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3393,318
HersonUkraine 7,3254,552
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,8534,258
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,2642,028
Hanover, NhUsa 2,2221,381
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,3341,450
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3901,485
Hart, MiUsa 1,7281,074
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,3851,482
Hartington, NeUsa 1,8051,122
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,0461,893
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,8551,153
Hays, KsUsa 2,2221,381
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,0331,885
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1021,306
Helena, MtUsa 1,8001,119
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,0691,286
Henderson, NcUsa 2,7861,731
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,7841,730
Hermit, CoUsa 2,4861,545
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6761,663
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,0341,885
Highmore, SdUsa 1,563971
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4801,541
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,2241,382
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,9651,221
Holly, CoUsa 2,3751,476
Homer, AkUsa 3,1701,970
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,0811,293
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,4781,540
Horton, KsUsa 2,1231,320
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,8551,153
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,5171,564
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,7201,069
Houma, LaUsa 3,2502,020
Houston, TexasUsa 3,2001,989
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4101,498
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,7321,697
Huron, SdUsa 1,6211,007
HanoiVietnam 10,9586,809
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,0587,493
HarareZimbabwe 13,7008,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -