Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill, Manitoba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,4785,890
BustAfghanistan 9,7796,077
BatnaAlgeria 7,2224,488
BecharAlgeria 7,1574,448
BejaiaAlgeria 7,0704,393
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2874,528
BiskraAlgeria 7,2794,523
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9524,941
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7978,574
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9388,661
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9418,663
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9528,670
ByrdAntarctica 15,5139,640
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,2336,980
BarilocheArgentina 11,3067,026
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8876,766
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5369,033
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,8868,629
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6119,080
BrestBelarus 6,4774,025
BrusselsBelgium 5,7933,600
Belize CityBelize 4,6052,862
BeninBenin 9,7746,074
BohiconBenin 9,6796,014
BermudaBermuda 3,6592,274
BageBrazil 10,6766,634
BambuiBrazil 9,7946,086
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0136,222
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8025,470
BarcelosBrazil 7,1804,461
BarraBrazil 9,0045,595
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3435,184
BarreirasBrazil 9,0325,613
BelémBrazil 7,7884,840
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8726,134
BelterraBrazil 7,6414,748
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7605,444
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5216,538
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2155,726
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2825,768
BrevesBrazil 7,7254,800
BurgasBulgaria 7,5434,687
BurundiBurundi 12,1817,569
BatouriCameroon 10,6276,604
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,8971,179
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,0501,274
Baker Lake, NtCanada 628390
Banff, AbCanada 1,597992
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,6661,036
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,4891,547
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,524947
Bissett, MbCanada 863536
Blue River, BcCanada 1,7391,081
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,8211,132
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,3091,435
Brandon, MbCanada 1,052654
Broadview, SkCanada 1,078670
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,7811,107
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,3071,434
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7112,306
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,9931,238
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,328825
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8586,748
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5056,528
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,8167,343
BeijingChina 8,6915,401
BarranquillaColombia 5,5623,457
Benito SalasColombia 6,4113,984
BogotáColombia 6,2493,883
BrnoCzech Republic 6,4774,025
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3297,040
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4337,105
BaniDominican Republic 4,8953,042
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8783,031
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,8663,024
BahariyaEgypt 9,0035,594
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0225,606
BiarritzFrance 6,1333,811
BordeauxFrance 6,0583,765
BrestFrance 5,5693,461
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8546,124
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8526,122
BitamGabon 10,6976,647
BanjulGambia 8,0114,978
BerlinGermany 6,0393,753
BrockenGermany 5,9843,719
BokeGuinea 8,3515,189
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,2185,107
BudapestHungary 6,7244,179
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7384,187
BangaloreIndia 12,0077,461
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,6587,244
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2336,980
BikanerIndia 10,3006,401
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,0808,128
BabolsarIran 8,9635,570
Bandar AbbasIran 10,0756,260
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,7985,467
Bandar LengehIran 10,1096,282
BirjandIran 9,5325,924
BushehrIran 9,7376,050
BaghdadIraq 9,0855,646
BasraIraq 9,4775,889
BelmulletIreland 4,8413,008
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0313,126
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2234,488
BergamoItaly 6,4854,030
BolognaItaly 6,6614,139
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,4884,032
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3294,554
BrindisiItaly 7,3214,549
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,3175,790
BouakeIvory Coast 9,2165,727
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,2275,112
BeirutLebanon 8,7175,417
BenghaziLibya 8,2475,125
BirzaiLithuania 6,1363,813
BitolaMacedonia 7,4334,619
BlantyreMalawi 13,6868,504
BvumbweMalawi 13,7138,522
BintuluMalaysia 12,7247,907
BamakoMali 8,5825,333
Bko-SMali 8,5965,341
BougounMali 8,7275,423
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2034,476
BaitagMongolia 8,3455,186
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,9394,933
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,9054,912
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0294,989
BayandelgerMongolia 8,1485,064
BayankhongorMongolia 8,2765,143
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,9324,929
BulganMongolia 7,9514,941
BhamawMyanmar 10,7276,666
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5709,054
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,1288,779
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,5279,027
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7688,555
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2683,273
BilmaNiger 9,1765,702
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,2275,733
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4182,745
BergenNorway 5,0553,141
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,0573,142
BjornoyaNorway 4,4142,743
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,8413,008
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,9123,052
BadinPakistan 10,6136,595
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,0846,266
BalakotPakistan 9,5955,963
BarkhanPakistan 10,0476,244
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,6693,523
BascoPhilippines 10,6116,594
BialystokPoland 6,3663,956
BejaPortugal 6,2703,896
BragancaPortugal 6,0053,732
BistritaRomania 6,9784,336
BucharestRomania 7,2934,532
BajkitRussia 6,5974,100
BarabinskRussia 7,3114,543
BarnaulRussia 7,5414,686
BerezovoRussia 6,2613,891
BiserRussia 6,7634,202
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3214,549
BogdarinRussia 7,1904,468
BogucanyRussia 6,9534,321
BomnakRussia 6,8314,245
BorRussia 6,6324,121
BorzjaRussia 7,5674,702
BratskRussia 7,1494,442
BelgradeSerbia 7,0384,374
BoSierra Leone 8,8095,474
BontheSierra Leone 8,8065,472
BratislavaSlovakia 6,5854,092
BerberaSomalia 11,4937,142
BusanSouth Korea 8,8455,496
BadajozSpain 6,2513,885
BarcelonaSpain 6,5064,043
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,1213,804
BabanusaSudan 10,6516,619
BaselSwitzerland 6,2213,866
BernSwitzerland 6,2733,898
BangkokThailand 11,8497,363
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,8277,350
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,4837,135
BizerteTunisia 7,2584,510
BalikesirTurkey 7,8434,874
BursaTurkey 7,8334,867
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,0805,642
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,9233,059
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9923,102
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9903,101
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3723,338
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5043,420
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,5823,469
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,1681,969
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,0341,886
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,5011,554
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,0731,910
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,0731,910
Batesville, MsUsa 2,7671,719
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,1531,959
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,1081,310
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,5091,559
Bedford, MaUsa 2,4531,524
Beeville, TxUsa 3,3852,103
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,8661,160
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,0501,895
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,6332,257
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,2221,381
Bettles, AkUsa 2,9341,823
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,7331,699
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,7721,101
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,7351,078
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,2231,381
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,8511,772
Bishop, CaUsa 2,9501,833
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,403872
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,5871,607
Blackville, ScUsa 2,9781,850
Blaine, WaUsa 2,1461,334
Blakely, GaUsa 3,1591,963
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4771,539
Boerne, TxUsa 3,2372,012
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2661,408
Booneville, MsUsa 2,7081,683
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4141,500
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,4171,502
Bowler, WiUsa 1,565973
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4861,545
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,2051,370
Brenham, TxUsa 3,1811,977
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4401,516
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6601,653
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,6181,627
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,0511,274
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,8211,132
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0151,252
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,9881,857
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,6582,273
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,1961,364
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,1901,982
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4061,495
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,1401,330
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,0491,274
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,0921,922
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,5951,613
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,0071,247
Burlington, VtUsa 2,1281,322
Burns, OregonUsa 2,3971,489
BajsunUzbekistan 9,0985,653
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,9453,694
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,8003,604
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,7638,553
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,7768,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -