Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill, Manitoba with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5194,672
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,4534,631
EsquelArgentina 11,5017,147
EzeizaArgentina 10,9116,780
East SaleAustralia 15,1699,426
Esperance (po)Australia 16,18810,059
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,18710,059
EssendonAustralia 15,2659,486
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,1746,322
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6446,614
EspinosaBrazil 9,4145,850
Earlton, OnCanada 1,575979
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,347837
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,319820
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,328825
Edson, AbCanada 1,492927
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,2791,416
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 465289
Estevan, SkCanada 1,205749
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,2781,416
Eureka, NtCanada 2,3791,478
ErlianChina 8,3805,208
El CaranoColombia 6,0833,780
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,8643,644
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,8102,989
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,8863,036
El ArishEgypt 8,9325,550
El TorEgypt 9,2145,726
ErfurtGermany 6,0713,772
EssenGermany 5,8593,641
EsfahanIran 9,3855,832
EilatIsrael 9,1305,674
EsashiJapan 7,7684,827
EldoretKenya 12,0927,514
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,0054,974
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7394,187
EeldeNetherlands 5,6973,540
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,6078,456
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,1998,823
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,1593,206
EnuguNigeria 10,0566,249
EncarnacionParaguay 10,1956,335
EvoraPortugal 6,2213,866
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,4844,651
EkimcanRussia 6,8854,278
Elat’MaRussia 6,7754,210
ElistaRussia 7,7274,801
ErbogacenRussia 6,5364,062
EssejRussia 5,8083,609
Ed DueimSudan 10,5956,584
El FasherSudan 10,3036,403
El GeneinaSudan 10,1736,322
El ObeidSudan 10,5826,576
El ShowakSudan 10,7086,654
En NahudSudan 10,5446,552
EdirneTurkey 7,5884,715
ErzincanTurkey 8,2615,134
ErzurumTurkey 8,2905,151
EskisehirTurkey 7,9314,928
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,9165,541
EntebbeUganda 12,0037,459
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,0213,120
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,0823,158
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,7611,094
Eastman, GaUsa 3,0871,918
Eastport, MeUsa 2,3841,481
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,592989
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,3151,439
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,1351,948
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,4291,509
Elko, NvUsa 2,5061,557
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,2121,375
Elmira, NyUsa 2,1941,363
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,6161,626
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,1031,307
Erie, PaUsa 2,0871,297
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,1991,366
Eugene, OrUsa 2,5591,590
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,4831,543
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,8961,800
Eureka, SdUsa 1,471914
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,2721,412
Evansville, InUsa 2,3471,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -