Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Churchill, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Churchill, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Churchill, Manitoba with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,3723,959
LuandaAngola 11,8427,359
LuenaAngola 12,4987,767
La PlataArgentina 10,9446,801
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,3625,818
La RiojaArgentina 10,1186,287
LaboulayeArgentina 10,7116,656
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,2847,633
Las LomitasArgentina 9,7786,076
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4469,598
LavertonAustralia 15,2849,498
LearmonthAustralia 15,3829,559
LongreachAustralia 14,0278,717
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0268,716
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9148,646
Low HeadAustralia 15,4309,588
LinzAustria 6,4544,011
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8102,989
LerwickUk 4,8102,989
La PazBolivia 8,6945,403
LavrasBrazil 9,9606,190
LencoisBrazil 9,2345,738
LinharesBrazil 9,9836,204
LondrinaBrazil 9,9456,180
LomBulgaria 7,2474,503
La Ronge, SkCanada 786489
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,344835
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,428888
Langara, BcCanada 2,4081,497
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 821510
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,568975
London, OnCanada 1,9591,217
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,450901
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 464288
Lytton, BcCanada 1,9941,239
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7434,190
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0836,266
LanzhouChina 9,3395,804
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,1746,322
Las GaviotasColombia 6,3473,944
LimonCosta Rica 5,5033,419
LarnacaCyprus 8,5395,306
LimassolCyprus 8,5365,304
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9028,017
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2617,619
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5173,428
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,9243,060
La VegaDominican Republic 4,7912,977
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,8993,044
LuperonDominican Republic 4,7042,923
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,6544,135
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,1034,414
LuxorEgypt 9,4325,861
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,0013,108
Laucala BayFiji 11,5827,197
LappeenrantaFinland 5,7973,602
Le MansFrance 5,8383,628
LilleFrance 5,7553,576
LyonFrance 6,2573,888
LambarnGabon 10,8956,770
LastourvilleGabon 11,0466,864
LibrevilleGabon 10,7376,672
LeipzigGermany 6,0953,788
LindenbergGermany 6,0953,788
LamiaGreece 7,6854,776
LarissaGreece 7,6144,731
LemnosGreece 7,7014,785
LimnosGreece 7,7054,788
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,4213,368
LabeGuinea 8,4595,257
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,5134,048
La CeibaHonduras 4,8182,994
La MesaHonduras 4,8393,007
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,6586,001
LudhianaIndia 10,0096,220
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5584,697
LatinaItaly 7,0094,355
LatronicoItaly 7,2884,529
LecceItaly 7,3694,579
LodwarKenya 11,8467,361
Luang PrabangLaos 11,1486,927
LiepajaLatvia 5,9793,715
LaukuvaLithuania 6,1013,791
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,9793,715
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,3584,572
LabuanMalaysia 12,4347,726
LuqaMalta 7,6154,732
Le LamentinMartinique 5,6143,488
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0482,516
LashioMyanmar 10,8696,754
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,2368,846
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,4598,985
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0328,720
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,3468,915
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8038,578
LincolnNew Zealand 14,2098,830
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8738,621
LagosNigeria 9,8066,094
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,0883,162
LillehammerNorway 5,1993,231
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,9196,163
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6015,966
LimaPeru 8,0154,981
LegaspiPhilippines 11,3227,036
LisbonPortugal 6,1403,815
LeninbadRussia 8,9115,537
LevsiRussia 6,7364,186
LungiSierra Leone 8,6635,383
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,6674,143
LanzaroteSpain 6,7524,196
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,1803,840
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,4013,978
LuganoSwitzerland 6,4213,990
LatakiaSyria 8,5545,315
LampangThailand 11,3627,060
LoeiThailand 11,4217,097
Lop BuriThailand 11,7307,289
LomeTogo 9,7276,045
LeemingUk 5,2373,255
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8102,989
London, EnglandUk 5,5213,431
London-GatwickUk 5,5483,448
LynehamUk 5,4383,379
L’VovUkraine 6,7034,165
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,1244,427
LozovajaUkraine 7,2254,489
LubnyUkraine 7,0084,355
LuckUkraine 6,6774,149
LuganskUkraine 7,3504,567
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,6641,034
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,9841,233
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,1771,974
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,1821,977
Lake City, FlUsa 3,3042,053
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,1081,310
Laketown, UtUsa 2,2011,368
Lamar, MoUsa 2,3051,433
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0921,922
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,7821,107
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,0381,267
Langdon, NdUsa 1,112691
Laramie, WyUsa 2,1011,305
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,4942,171
Larned, KsUsa 2,3331,450
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,3931,487
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,9491,833
Laurel, MdUsa 2,5081,559
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,1951,364
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,3601,466
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7551,090
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,3071,433
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,1941,364
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,305811
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,4291,509
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,6771,663
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,6901,671
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,5251,569
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,0531,276
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,3161,439
Lexington, MoUsa 2,1941,364
Lexington, VaUsa 2,5561,588
Libby, MtUsa 1,8131,127
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,9971,241
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,4741,538
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,440895
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6731,661
Llano, TxUsa 3,1061,930
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0691,286
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,2932,046
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,2732,034
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,2912,045
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,8191,752
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,7861,731
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,3621,468
Louisville, MsUsa 2,8861,794
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9711,225
Lowville, NyUsa 2,0911,299
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,8481,770
Luling, TxUsa 3,2422,015
Lusk, WyUsa 1,9151,190
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,6101,622
LivingstoneZambia 13,4008,327
LundaziZambia 13,2628,241
LusakaZambia 13,3168,275
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,3068,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -